Nebraska VR Where your future begins

Nebraska VR School Resources

The following materials are available through your Nebraska VR School Contact.

Nebraska VR School Contact List

Nebraska VR works with many schools across the state. Search to find which Nebraska VR service office works with your school then download and complete the referral form.

  • Aim High Learning Campus

    Hastings

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Adams Central

    Hastings

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Ainsworth

    Ainsworth

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Allen

    Allen

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Alliance

    Alliance

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Alma

    Alma

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • Amherst

    Amherst

    Lupe Stevens

    Kearney

  • Anselmo-Merna

    Anselmo, Merna

    Lupe Stevens

    Kearney

  • Ansley

    Ansley

    Julie Wood

    Kearney

  • Arapahoe

    Arapahoe

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • Arcadia

    Aracadia

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • Arlington

    Arlington

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Arnold

    Arnold

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • Arthur County (Arthur)

    Arthur

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Ascend Alternative School

    Aurora

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Ashland

    Ashland

    Jon Rathjen

    Lincoln

  • Auburn

    Auburn

    Lowell Sedlacek

    Lincoln

  • Aurora

    Aurora

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Axtell

    Axtell

    Ginger Velander

    Kearney

  • Bancroft-Rosalie

    Bancroft

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Banner County

    Long Springs

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Bartley Southwest

    Bartley

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Battle Creek

    Battle Creek

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Bayard

    Bayard

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Beatrice

    Beatrice

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Beemer

    Beemer

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Bellevue Best Program

    Bellevue

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Bellevue East

    Bellevue

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Bellevue Resource Center

    Bellevue

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Bellevue West

    Bellevue

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Bennington

    Bennington

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha West

  • Benson

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Bertrand

    Bertrand

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • BEST

    Lincoln

    Brandy Puls

    Lincoln

  • Blair

    Blair

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Bloomfield

    Bloomfield

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Blue Hill

    Blue Hill

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Boone Central

    Albion

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Boys Town

    Boys Town

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Boys Town Alternative (Duncan)

    Duncan

    Kendra Augustine

    Columbus

  • Brady

    Brady

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • Bridgeport

    Bridgeport

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Broken Bow

    Broken Bow

    Julie Wood

    Kearney

  • Brook Valley

    La Vista

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Bruning-Davenport

    Bruning

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Bryan Community (Lincoln)

    Lincoln

    Laurie Colburn

    Lincoln

  • Burwell

    Burwell

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • Callaway

    Callaway

    Julie Wood

    Kearney

  • Cambridge

    Cambridge

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Cedar Bluffs

    Cedar Bluffs

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Riverside

    Cedar Rapids

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Centennial

    Utica

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Central City

    Central City

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Central Learning

    Norfolk

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Central Valley

    Greeley

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Centura

    Centura

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Chadron

    Chadron

    Deb Gardner

    Scottsbluff

  • Chambers

    Chambers

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Chase County

    Imperial

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Clarkson

    Clarkson

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Clearwater

    Clearwater

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Cody-Kilgore

    Cody

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • College View Academy

    Lincoln

    Cliff Troyer

    Lincoln

  • Columbus

    Columbus

    Kendra Augustine

    Columbus

  • Conestoga

    Murray

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Conestoga Alternative

    Murray

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Cozad

    Cozad

    Robin Hines

    North Platte

  • Crawford

    Crawford

    Deb Gardner

    Scottsbluff

  • Creek Valley

    Chappell

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Creighton

    Creighton

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Crete

    Crete

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Crofton

    Crofton

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Cross County (Stromsburg)

    Stromsburg

    Hannah Miller

    Columbus

  • David City

    David City

    Angie Gangwish

    Columbus

  • David City Aquinas

    David City

    Angie Gangwish

    Columbus

  • Deshler

    Deshler

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Diller-Odell

    Odell

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Doniphan-Trumbull

    Doniphan

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • Dorchester

    Dorchester

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Douglas County West

    Valley

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha

  • Dundy County

    Benkelman

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • East Butler (Brainard)

    Brainard

    Angie Gangwish

    Columbus

  • Eastern Learning

    Norfolk

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Elba

    Elba

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Elgin Pope John High

    Elgin

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Elgin Public High

    Elgin

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Elkhorn High

    Elkhorn

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha West

  • Elkhorn South High

    Elkhorn

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha West

  • Elkhorn Young Adult Program

    Elkhorn

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha West

  • Elkhorn Valley

    Elkhorn

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Elm Creek

    Elm Creek

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • Elmwood Murdock

    Elmwood

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Elwood

    Elmwood

    Robin Hines

    North Platte

  • Emerson-Hubbard

    Emerson

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Epworth Village

    York

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • Eustis-Farnam

    Eustis

    Robin Hines

    North Platte

  • Ewing

    Ewing

    Crissie Winnings

    Norfolk

  • Exeter- Milligan

    Exeter

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Fairbury High School

    Fairbury

    Diane Crouch

    Lincoln

  • Falls City

    Falls City

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Fillmore Central

    Geneva

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Fort Calhoun

    Fort Calhoun

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Franklin

    Franklin

    Ginger Velander

    Kearney

  • Freeman-Adams

    Adams

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Fremont

    Fremont

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Friend

    Friend

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Fullerton

    Fullerton

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Garden County

    Oshkosh

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Gering

    Gering

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Gibbon

    Gibbon

    Cindy Powell

    Kearney

  • Giltner

    Giltner

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Gordon-Rushville

    Gordon

    Deb Gardner

    Scottsbluff

  • Gothenburg

    Gothenburg

    Robin Hines

    North Platte

  • Grand Island Central Catholic

    Grand Island

    Felipe Cruz

    Grand Island

  • Grand Island Senior High

    Grand Island

    Felipe Cruz

    Grand Island

  • Grand Island Northwest

    Grand Island

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Gretna

    Gretna

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Guardian Angelss CC

    West Point

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Hampton

    Hampton

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Hartington Cedar Catholic

    Hartington

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Hartington-Newcastle

    Hartington

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Harvard

    Harvard

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Hastings

    Hastings

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Hastings St. Cecilia

    Hastings

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Hay Springs

    Hay Springs

    Deb Gardner

    Scottsbluff

  • Heartland Community (Henderson)

    Henderson

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island)

    Grand Island

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Heartland (Omaha)

    Omaha

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Hemingford

    Heminford

    Deb Gardner

    Scottsbluff

  • Hershey

    Hershey

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • High Plains Community (Polk)

    Polk

    Hannah Miller

    Columbus

  • Hitchcock County

    Trenton

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Holdrege

    Holdrege

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • Homer

    Homer

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Howells

    Howells

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

    Humboldt

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Humphrey

    Humphrey

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Humphrey St. Francis

    Humphrey

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Hyannis

    Hyannis

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Iowa School for the Deaf

    Council Bluffs, IA

    Vicki Steinhauer-Campbell

    Omaha

  • Independent School ESU2

    Fremont

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Johnson Brock

    Johnson

    Lowell Sedlacek

    Lincoln

  • Johnson County Central

    Tecumseh

    Lowell Sedlacek

    Lincoln

  • Kearney Catholic

    Kearney

    Lupe Stevens

    Kearney

  • Kearney High

    Kearney

    Lupe Stevens

    Kearney

  • Kenesaw

    Kenesaw

    Phillip Sulu

    Kearney

  • Keya Paha County

    Springview

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Kimball

    Kimball

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Lakeview (Columbus)

    Columbus

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

    Laurel

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Lawrence-Nelson

    Nelson

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Leigh

    Leigh

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Lewiston

    Lewiston

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Lexington

    Lexington

    Robin Hines

    North Platte

  • Leyton

    Dalton

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Lichfield

    Lichfield

    Julie Wood

    Kearney

  • Lincoln Christian High School

    Lincoln

    Brandy Puls

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln East

    Lincoln

    Brandy Puls

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln High

    Lincoln

    Laurie Colburn

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln Lutheran

    Lincoln

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln Northeast

    Lincoln

    Tina Neff

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln North Star

    Lincoln

    Cliff Troyer

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln Pius X

    Lincoln

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln Southeast

    Lincoln

    Cliff Troyer

    Lincoln

  • Lincoln Southwest

    Lincoln

    Jon Rathjen

    Lincoln

  • Lindsay Holy Family

    Lindsay

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Logan View

    Hooper

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Loomis

    Loomis

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • Louisville

    Louisville

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Loup City

    Loup City

    Julie Wood

    Kearney

  • Loup County

    Taylor

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • Lourdes Central Catholic High School

    Nebraska City

    Kathy Berger

    Lincoln

  • LPS Voice

    Lincoln

    Laurie Colburn, Cliff Troyer

    Lincoln

  • Lynch

    Lynch

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Lyons-Decatur

    Lyons

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Madison

    Madiosn

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Madonna

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Malcolm

    Malcolm

    Laurie Colburn

    Lincoln

  • Maxwell

    Maxwell

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • McCook

    McCook

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • McCool Junction

    McCool Junction

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • McPherson County (Tryon)

    Tryon

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Mead

    Mead

    Jon Rathjen

    Lincoln

  • Meridian

    Meridian

    Diane Crouch

    Lincoln

  • Milford

    Milford

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Millard Horizon

    Millard

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Millard North

    Millard

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Millard South

    Millard

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Millard West

    Millard

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Millard Youth Adult Program

    Millard

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Minden

    Mindon

    Ginger Velander

    Kearney

  • Mitchell

    Mitchell

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Morrill

    Morrill

    Gerry Ussery

    Scottsbluff

  • Mullen

    Mullen

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Nebraska Christian

    Central City

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Nebraska City

    Nebraska City

    Kathy Berger

    Lincoln

  • Neligh-Oakdale

    Neligh

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Newman Grove

    Newman Grove

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Niobrara

    Niobrara

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Norfolk Catholic

    Norfolk

    Judy Wehrle

    Norfolk

  • Norfolk High

    Norfolk

    Judy Wehrle

    Norfolk

  • Norfolk Luthern High Northeast

    Norfolk

    Judy Wehrle

    Norfolk

  • Norris

    Norris

    Tammy Laird

    Lincoln

  • North Bend

    North Bend

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • North Loup-Scotia

    Scotia

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • North Platte High

    North Platte

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • North Platte St. Pat's

    North Platte

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • O'Neill Public

    O'Neill

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Oakland-Craig

    Oakland

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Ogallala

    Ogallala

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Omaha Acclere

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Blackburn

    Omaha

    Julie Bonin

    Omaha

  • Omaha Bryan

    Omaha

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Omaha Burke

    Omaha

    Lindsay Brown

    Omaha West

  • Omaha Burke HOH

    Omaha

    Vicki Steinhauer-Campbell

    Omaha

  • Omaha Central

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Creighton Prep

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Duchesne Catholic

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Independent Learning Center

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Integrated Learning Program

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Marian Catholic

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Mercy Catholic

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Nation

    Macy

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Omaha NCYF

    Omaha

    Cara Ehegartner

    Omaha

  • Omaha North

    Omaha

    Julie Bonin

    Omaha

  • Omaha Northwest

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha Parrish

    Omaha

    Julie Bonin

    Omaha

  • Omaha PVA

    Omaha

    Julie Bonin

    Omaha

  • Omaha Roncalli Catholic

    Omaha

    Matt Skinner

    Omaha

  • Omaha South

    Omaha

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • Omaha Street School

    Omaha

    Julie Bonin

    Omaha

  • Omaha TAC

    Omaha

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha

  • Omaha Westside High School

    Omaha

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha

  • Omaha Westside High School - West Campus

    Omaha

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha

  • Omaha Westside Transitional Program

    Omaha

    Meredith Rohwer

    Omaha

  • Options Alternative School

    Central City

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Orchard

    Orchard

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Ord

    Ord

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • Osceola

    Osceola

    Hannah Miller

    Columbus

  • Osmond

    Osmond

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Overton

    Overton

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • Parkview Christian High School

    Lincoln

    Cliff Troyer

    Lincoln

  • Palmer

    Palmer

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Palmyra

    Palmyra

    Kathy Berger

    Lincoln

  • Papillion Ideal

    Papillion

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Papillion La Vista

    Papillion

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Papillion La Vista South

    Papillion

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Papillion La Vista YATP

    Papillion

    Kathleen O'Grady-Bell

    Omaha

  • Pawnee City

    Pawnee City

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Paxton

    Paxton

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Pender

    Pender

    Shelly Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Perkins County (Grant)

    Grant

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Pierce

    Pierce

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Pioneer Learning Center

    Fort Calhount

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Plainview

    Plainview

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Platteview

    Platteview

    Kathleen O'Grady-Bell

    Omaha

  • Plattsmouth

    Plattsmouth

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Pleasanton

    Pleasanton

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • Ponca

    Ponca

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Potter-Dix

    Potter

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Ralston

    Ralston

    Rachael Smith

    Omaha

  • Randolph

    Randolph

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Ravenna

    Ravenna

    Cindy Powell

    Kearney

  • Raymond-Central

    Raymond

    Julia Caruso

    Lincoln

  • Red Cloud

    Red Cloud

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Rock County

    Bassett

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Sandhills (Dunning)

    Dunning

    Myron Kouba

    Kearney

  • Sandy Creek

    Sandy Creek

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Santee

    Santee

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Sargent

    Sargent

    Lupe Stevens

    Kearney

  • Schuyler Central

    Schuyler

    Angie Gangwish

    Columbus

  • Scottsbluff

    Scottsbluff

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Scotus Central (Columbus)

    Columbus

    Hannah Miller

    Columbus

  • Scribner-Snyder

    Scribner

    Paige Rose

    Fremont

  • Seward

    Seward

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Seward Alternative Ed Center

    Seward

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Shelby-Rising City

    Shelby

    Hannah Miller

    Columbus

  • Shickley

    Shickley

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • Sidney

    Sidney

    Reagan Thompson

    Scottsbluff

  • Silver Lake

    Roseland

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Sioux County

    Harrison

    Deb Gardner

    Scottsbluff

  • South Platte

    South Platte

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Southern Valley

    Oxford

    Aimee Navas

    Kearney

  • South Sioux City

    South Sioux City

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • St. Edward

    St. Edward

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • St. Paul

    St. Paul

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • O'Neill St Mary

    O'Neill

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Stanton

    Stanton

    Kati McKie

    Norfolk

  • Stapleton

    Stapleton

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • Sterling

    Sterling

    Lowell Sedlacek

    Lincoln

  • Stuart

    Stuart

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

    Sumner

    Lupe Stevens

    Kearney

  • Superior

    Superior

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Sutherland

    Sutherland

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Sutton

    Sutton

    Michelle Morganflash

    Grand Island

  • Syracuse

    Syracuse

    Kathy Berger

    Lincoln

  • Tekamah-Herman

    Tekamah

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Thayer Central

    Hebron

    Rita Meier

    Grand Island

  • Thedford

    Thedford

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • Tri-County (Dewitt)

    Dewitt

    Diane Crouch

    Lincoln

  • Twin River

    Genoa

    Lindsy Schwartz

    Columbus

  • Valentine

    Valentine

    Roger Ochs

    North Platte

  • Verdigre

    Verdigre

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Nebraska Evangelical Luthern

    Waco

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Wahoo

    Wahoo

    Jerry Bryan

    Lincoln

  • Wahoo Bishop Neumann

    Wahoo

    Jerry Bryan

    Lincoln

  • Wakefield

    Wakefield

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Walthill

    Walthill

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Wayne Tower

    Wayne

    Judy Wehrle

    Norfolk

  • Wauneta-Palisade

    Wauneta

    Katie Cain

    North Platte

  • Wausa

    Wausa

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Waverly

    Waverly

    Tammy Laird

    Lincoln

  • Wayne-Carroll

    Wayne

    Judy Wehrle

    Norfolk

  • Weeping Water

    Weeping Water

    Sherry Gust-Wolfrom

    Omaha

  • West Boyd

    Spencer

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • West Holt

    Atkinson

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • West Point-Beemer

    West Point

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Western Learning

    O'Neill

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Wheeler Central

    Bartlett

    Crissie Winings

    Norfolk

  • Wilber-Clatonia

    Wilber

    Marsha Silvey

    Lincoln

  • Wilcox-Hildreth

    Wilcox

    Ginger Velander

    Kearney

  • Wisner-Pilger

    Wisner

    Misti Halsey

    Norfolk

  • Winnebago

    Winnebago

    Shelley Dahl

    Norfolk

  • Winside

    Winside

    Judy Wehrle

    Norfolk

  • Wood River

    Wood River

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • Wymore Southern

    Wymore

    Denise Pettinger

    Lincoln

  • Wynot

    Wynot

    Sara King

    Norfolk

  • Yankee Hill

    Lincoln

    Brandy Puls

    Lincoln

  • York

    York

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • York Enrichment Center Alternative School

    York

    Carolyn Anderson

    Grand Island

  • Yutan

    Yutan

    Jon Rathjen

    Lincoln

Non-Discrimination Statement

It is the policy of the Nebraska Department of Education not to discriminate on the basis of gender, disability, race, color, religion, marital status, age, national origin or genetic information in its education programs, administration, policies, employment or other agency programs.

Our Mission

We help people with disabilities, prepare for, obtain, and maintain employment while helping businesses recruit, train, and retain employees with disabilities.

Contact Us

Nebraska VR
Department of Education, State of Nebraska
Address: P.O. Box 94987, Lincoln, NE 68509
Telephone: 402-471-3644
Toll Free: 877-637-3422 or 877-NE-REHAB
FAX: 402-471-0788
E-mail: